Civil Gideon

Civil Gideon Task Force 2018 Members

Task Force Co-Chairs

Catherine C. Carr, Esquire
Legal Aid Consulting
CathyCarrPhila@gmail.com

Joseph A. Sullivan, Esquire
Special Counsel and Director of Pro Bono Programs
Pepper Hamilton LLP
3000 Two Logan Square
Eighteenth and Arch Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 981-4304
sullivanja@pepperlaw.com

Task Force Members

Judy Berkman, Esquire
Regional Housing Legal Services

Karen C. Buck, Esquire
SeniorLAW Center

Molly Callahan, Esquire
Women Against Abuse

Hon. Linda Carpenter
Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division

Ed Chacker, Esquire
Gay Chacker & Mittin, P.C.

Hon. Mark B. Cohen
Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Family Division

Albert S. Dandridge, III, Esquire
Schnader, Harrison, Segal & Lewis LLP

George Donnelly, Esquire
Public Interest Law Center

Rochelle M. Fedulla, Esquire
Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP
Chancellor-Elect, Philadelphia Bar Association

Hon. Abbe F. Fletman
Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas

Ethan Fogel, Esquire
Dechert

Hon. Idee C. Fox
Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division

Deborah L. Freedman, Esquire
Community Legal Services

Rudolph Garcia, Esquire

Kelly Jo Gastley, Esquire
Philadelphia VIP

Deborah R. Gross, Esquire
Kaufman, Coren & Ress, P.C.

Hon. Charles Hayden
Philadelphia Municipal Court

Jessica Hilburn-Holmes, Esquire
Philadelphia Bar Foundation

Brian Richard Kisielewski, Esquire
Manager, Civil Filing Center – Office of Judicial Records
First Judicial District

Hon. Marlene Lachman
Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas

Hon. Anne E. Lazarus
Pennsylvania Superior Court

Lynn Marks, Esquire

Hon. Gerald A. McHugh, Jr.,
U.S. District Court
Eastern District of Pennsylvania

Samuel Milkes, Esquire
Pennsylvania Legal Aid Network

Maida Milone, Esquire
Pennsylvanians for Modern Courts

Hon. Margaret T. Murphy
Administrative Judge of the Family Division,
Court of Common Pleas

Hon. Marsha H. Neifield
President Judge
Philadelphia Municipal Court

Hon. Ourania Papademetriou
Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Family Division

Susan Pearlstein, Esquire
Philadelphia Legal Assistance

Rasheedah Phillips, Esquire
Community Legal Services

Mary F. Platt, Esquire
Fineman Krekstein & Harris, PC
Chancellor, Philadelphia Bar Association

Hon. Lisa Rau
Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division

Len Rieser, Esquire
Temple University, Beasley School of Law

Hon. Annette M. Rizzo (Ret.)
JAMS

Hon. Rosalyn K. Robinson
Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas

Louis S. Rulli, Esquire
University of Pennsylvania Law School

Anita Santos-Singh, Esquire
Philadelphia Legal Assistance

Hon. A. Michael Snyder
The Dispute Resolution Institute
Vice Chancellor, Philadelphia Bar Association

Megan E. Watson, Esquire
Berner Klaw & Watson LLP

Hon. Sheila Woods-Skipper
President Judge, Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas

Merril L. Zebe, Esquire
Philadelphia Bar Association