Go to your preferred podcasting tool and search "Philadelphia Bar Association."

Look for the specific podcast category that you seek and click the "Subscribe" icon. The podcasts should automatically begin downloading into your personal music/podcast directory.

To complete the download, click the “Get" button next to each podcast.

Speaker Programs

When you subscribe to the Speaker Programs podcast, you'll get podcasts of special events held by Sections and Committees, including noteworthy speakers and panel presentations.

For a sample of recent files, simply click any link to the right.


Subscribe directly by using your preferred podcasting tool:


Or, copy and paste this URL into a podcasting tool:

Now Playing:

Federal Courts Committee Meeting on Nov. 18 featuring a panel titled "The Federal Rules Amendment Process."

Board observer CLE program on Oct. 29, 2015.

Women in the Profession Committee featuring Sheryl Axelrod on Oct. 27, 2015.

City Policy Committee meeting on Oct. 21 with a panel moderated by Phillip Goldsmith and featuring Everett Gillison, Amy Kurland, Richard Negrin, and Shelley R. Smith.

"Student Loan Repayment Options and Public Service Loan Forgiveness" on Oct. 6 with Heather Jarvis.

Civil Rights Committee meeting on Oct. 2 featuring a panel titled "Religious Refusals and Exemptions: Religious Opposition to LGBT Rights and Reproductive Freedom."

LGBT Rights Committee CLE on Sept. 30 titled "On the Edge of Equality: Unresolved Legal Issues for the LGBT Community after the Supreme Court's Same-Sex Marriage Rulings."

Federal Courts Committee Meeting on Sept. 22 featuring a panel titled "Pro Bono in the Federal Courts."

"The Ins and Outs of Fee Agreements" CLE program on July 23, featuring Hank Delacato, Jr.; Terry Lefco; and Jeffrey B. McCarron.

City Policy Committee meeting on June 23 featuring a question and answer session with Philadelphia City Council President Darrell L. Clarke.

Direct File Juvenile Cases CLE program on June 16, featuring Hon. Benjamin Lerner, Namratha S. Ravikant, Michelle Mason and Isla A. Fruchter.

YLD Live, Lunch and Learn program on June 15 featuring a panel discussion of the process of starting and forming a non-profit, with Wendy Smith, Laura Schwingel, Teresa Rodriguez, Henri Marcial, Rafael X. Zahralddin-Aravena and Matthew Olesh.

Law School Outreach Brown Bag Lunch Program on May 28 featuring representatives of the Military Assistance Project, Homeless Advocacy Project, Juvenile Law Center and Hebrew Immigrant Aid Society.

Panel on May 27 discussing current trends in laws regarding LGBT discrimination protections in the workplace, featuring representatives from the Equal Employment Opportunity Commission, Philadelphia Commission on Human Relations and Fair Housing Commission, Mazzoni Center and Pennsylvania Human Relations Commission.

Law Firm Laboratory program on May 20 discussing practical approaches to creating an online marketing strategy for smaller law firms.