Committee & Task Force Chairs

Achievement Award

Niki Ingram
Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.
2000 Market Street
Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-575-2704

Advancing Civics Education (ACE)

Hon. Timika Lane
Court of Common Pleas, Trial Division - Criminal
1301 Filbert Street
1216 Stout Justice Center
Philadelphia, PA 19107
(215) 683-7065

Wesley R. Payne, IV
White and Williams LLP
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, Suite 1800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 864-7076

Appellate Courts

Teresa F. Sachs
Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman
& Goggin, P.C.
2000 Market Street
Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 575-2600

Kim Kocher
Shook, Hardy & Bacon L.L.P.
Two Commerce Square
2001 Market St. Suite 3000
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 575-3138

Thomas G. Wilkinson, Jr.
Cozen O’Connor
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street
Suite 2800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 665-3737

Bench-Bar Conference

Sayde J. Ladov
Dolchin, Slotkin & Todd, P.C.
Two Liberty Place, 35th Floor
50 S. 16th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 665-3511

Kevin V. Minceyl
Mincey Fitzpatrick Ross, LLC
1500 John F. Kennedy Blvd.
Suite 1525
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 587-0006

Justice Brennan Distinguished Jurist Award

Carol Nelson Shepherd
Feldman Shepherd Wohlgelernter
Tanner Weinstock Dodig LLP
1845 Walnut Street
21st Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 567-8300

Charity Run

H. Marc Tepper
Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
Two Liberty Place
50 S. 16th Street, Suite 3200
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 665-3864

Civil Gideon and Access to Justice Task Force

Joseph A. Sullivan
Pepper Hamilton LLP
2 Logan Sq Ste 3000
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 981-4304

Catherine C. Carr

City Policy

Charles M. Gibbs
Law Offices of McMonagle Perri McHugh
Mischack & Davis
1845 Walnut Street
19th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(267) 702-0986

David L. Hyman
Kleinbard LLC
Three Logan Square, 5th Floor
1717 Arch Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 496-7224

Civil Rights

Christopher Markos
Williams Cedar LLC
1515 Market Street, Suite 1300
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 385-5354

Eli M. Segal
Pepper Hamilton LLP
3000 Two Logan Square
18th & Arch Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 981-4239

Committee on Academic Engagement

Diane Penneys Edelman
299 North Spring Mill Road
Villanova, PA 19085
(610) 519-7047

Louis S. Rulli
Practice Professor of Law
University of Pennsylvania Law School
3501 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 898-3203

Rafael A. Porrata-Doria
Temple University Law Center
1719 N. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122
215-204-7694

Yolanda Ingram
Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law
3320 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 571-4815

Corporate In-House Counsel

Romulo L. Diaz, Jr.
PECO Energy Company
2301 Market Street
S21-1
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 841-6857

David Kahn
University of Pennsylvania Office
of General Counsel
2929 Walnut Street
FMC Tower, Suite 400
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 573-9644

Frank La Fontaine
Comcast Cable
1701 John F. Kennedy BLVD
Philadelphia, PA 19130
(215) 286-2026

Osama E. Hamdy
GlaxoSmithKline PLC
5 Crescent Drive
NY 0300
Philadelphia, PA 19112
(215) 514-6525

Delivery of Legal Services

Anita Santos-Singh
Philadelphia Legal Assistance
718 Arch Street
Suite 300N
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 981-3808

Joseph A. Sullivan
Pepper Hamilton LLP
3000 Two Logan Square
Eighteenth and Arch Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 981-4304

Brian Richard Kisielewski
Vice Chair
Manager of Professional Development
Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
2005 Market Street
Suite 2600
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 564-8145

Diversity in the Profession

Melissa Pang
The School District of Philadelphia
440 North Broad, Suite 313
Philadelphia, PA 19130
(215) 400-5250

Education Law

Kelley Hodge
Elliott Greenleaf PC
925 Harvest Drive, Suite 300
Blue Bell, PA 19422
(215) 977-1000

Sheilah Vance
Law Offices of Sheilah Vance
100 S. Broad Street, #1525
Philadelphia, PA 19110
(215) 557-9550

Michael I. Metz-Topodas
Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC
United Plaza
30 South 17th Street, 19th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 564-1700

Election Procedures

Rochelle M. Fedullo
Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP
Two Commerce Square
2001 Market Street, Suite 3100
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 606-3917

Employee Benefits

Nancy L. Wasch
Wasch & Ritson LLC
749 Spring Valley Road
Doylestown, PA 18901
(215) 340-1413

Jay A. Dorsch
Cozen O'Connor
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, Suite 2800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 665-2000

Environmental and Energy Law

Bryan P. Franey
Manko, Gold, Katcher & Fox LLP
401 City Avenue, Suite 901
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
(484) 430-2308

Sarah B. Silver
Langsam Stevens Silver & Hollaender LLP
1818 Market Street
Suite 3400
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 239-9040

Kaitlyn Maxwell
Vice Chair
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
1717 Arch Street
Suite 400
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 988-7814

Zachary J Koslap
Vice Chair
Manko, Gold, Katcher & Fox, LLP
401 City Avenue, Suite 901
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
(484) 430-5700

Federal Courts

Sara Solow

Dexter R. Hamilton
Cozen O'Connor
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, Suite 2800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 665-2166

Ryan Becker
Vice Chair
Fox Rothschild LLP
2000 Market Street, 20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 299-2000

Fee Disputes

Amy J. Blumenthal
Kutak Rock LLP
1760 Market Street
Suite 1100
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 299-4384

Hope Ann Comisky
Pepper Hamilton LLP
3000 Two Logan Square
18th & Arch Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 981-4847

Sayde J. Ladov
Coordinator
Dolchin, Slotkin & Todd, P.C.
Two Liberty Place, 35th Floor
50 S. 16th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 665-3511

Government and Public Service Lawyers

Bradford J. Ham
Deputy City Solicitor, Commercial Law Unit
City of Philadelphia Law Department
1515 Arch Street, 17th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 683 – 5259

Jordan E. Segall
City of Philadelphia Board of Ethics
1515 Arch Street, 18th Floor
One Parkway Building
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 686-9457

Eugene D. Hsue
City of Philadelphia Law Department
1515 Arch Street
17th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 683-5000

Immigration Law

Wendy Castor Hess
Landau, Hess, Simon & Choi
190 N. Independence Mall West
Suite 602
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 925-0705

Stephanie A. Gonzalez Ferrandez
Gonzalez Ferrandez Law
501 Cambria Avenue
Suite 250
Bensalem, PA 19020
(215) 650-4970

Insurance Programs

Wesley R. Payne, IV
White and Williams LLP
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, Suite 1800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 864-7076

Douglas R. Widin
Reed Smith LLP
Three Logan Square
1717 Arch Street, Suite 3100
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 851-8170

James R. Potts
Cozen O'Connor
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, Suite 2800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 665-2000

Intellectual Property

Crystal M. Lacey
SUEZ
PO Box 2844
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
(215) 633-4340

Douglas Panzer
Caesar Rivise, PC
1635 Market Street, 12th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 567-2010

International Law

Diane Penneys Edelman
Villanova University Charles Widger
School of Law
299 North Spring Mill Road
Villanova, PA 19085
(610) 519-7047

Jeremy D. Heep
Pepper Hamilton LLP
3000 Two Logan Square
Eighteenth and Arch Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 981-4972

Justice Sonia Sotomayor Diversity Award

Albert S. Dandridge, III
Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
1600 Market St Ste 3600
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 751-2178

Labor and Employment Law

May Mon Post
Bunker & Ray
436 Walnut Street
WA01A
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 546-6150

Thomas J. Szymanski
Blank Rome LLP
One Logan Square
130 North 18th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 569-5459

Large Firm Associate

Benjamin W. Stango
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
1701 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 963-5001

Leigh A. Benson
Cozen O'Connor
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, Suite 2800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 665-2000

Large Firm Management

Benjamin R. Barnett
Dechert LLP
Cira Centre
2929 Arch Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 994-2887

Vincent R. McGuinness, Jr.
Cozen O'Connor
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 665-2097

Patricia B. Santelle
White and Williams LLP
1650 Market Street
One Liberty Place, Suite 1800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-864-6205

Butler Buchanan, III
Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.
2000 Market Street
Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 575-2661

Law Firm Pro Bono

Kathy E. Ochroch
Blank Rome LLP
One Logan Square
130 North 18th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 569-5711

Melinda Levine deLisle
Cozen O'Connor
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, Suite 2800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 665-2000

Law Firm Risk Management

Mark G. McCreary
Fox Rothschild LLP
2000 Market Street, 20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 299-2000

Gina Furia Rubel
Furia Rubel Communications, Inc.
2 Hidden Lane
Doylestown, PA 18901
(215) 340-0480

Law Practice Technology Liaison

Daniel J. Siegel
Law Offices of Daniel J. Siegel, LLC
66 W. Eagle Road
Suite 1
Havertown, PA 19083
(610) 446-3457

Law School Outreach

Daniella Price
2000 Market Street, Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 575-2600

Pamela Mertsock-Wolfe
Rutgers University Law School
217 N. Fifth Street, E208
Camden, NJ 08102
(856) 225-6406

Law Week

Lauren P. McKenna
Fox Rothschild LLP
2000 Market Street, 20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 299-2754

Lawyer Referral & Information Service

Sayde J. Ladov
Dolchin, Slotkin & Todd, P.C.
Two Liberty Place, Suite 3530
50 S. 16th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 665-3511

William P. Fedullo
123 South Broad Street
Suite 2170
Philadelphia, PA 19109
215 235-6500 x222

Legal Rights of Children

Joanna Visser Adjoian
Youth Sentencing & Reentry Project
1528 Walnut Street
Suite 515
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(267) 703-8047

Gillian B. Schaps
Support Center for Child Advocates
1617 John F. Kennedy Boulevard
Suite 1200
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(267) 940-1609

Legal Rights of Persons with Disabilities

Jeffrey S. Lichtman
The Disability Law Office of Jeffrey S. Lichtman, LLC
1521 Locust Street, 9th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 731-1150

Kate Vengraitis
Community Legal Services of Philadelphia
1410 West Erie Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19140
(215) 227-9972

Legislative Liaison

Aaron C. Finestone

Deborah G. Klehr
Education Law Center
1800 JFK Blvd., Suite 1900-A
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 238-6970

LGBT Rights

Robert Ian Evans
City of Philadelphia Law Department
1515 Arch Street
14th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102

Christa Levko
Kraemer, Manes, & Associates, LLC
1628 John F Kennedy Blvd
Suite 1650
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 475-3517

Andrew Michael Slom
The Law Offices of Andrew M. Slom, Esq., LLC
1617 John F. Kennedy Blvd.
Suite 1250
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(267) 328-4783

Mentoring and Professional Development Initiative

Regina M. Foley
Raynes Lawn Hehmeyer
1845 Walnut Street
20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 568-6190

Rochelle M. Fedullo
Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP
Two Commerce Square
2001 Market Street, Suite 3100
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 606-3917

Mid-Size Firm Management

Leonard A. Bernstein
Holland & Knight LLP
Cira Center
2929 Arch Street, Suite 800
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 252-9521

Military Affairs

TBD

Municipal Court

Ian Charlton
Community Legal Services
1424 Chestnut St.
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 981-3768

Kristine Anne Phillips
Willig, Williams & Davidson
1845 Walnut Street
24th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 656-3600

R. Barrett Marshall
Community Legal Services
1424 Chestnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 204-7063

Pension

Jonathan A. Clark
Blank Rome LLP
One Logan Square
130 North 18th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 569-5561

Paul C. Heintz
Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel, LLP
Centre Square West
1500 Market St., Ste 3400
Philadelphia, PA 19102
215-665-3212

David F. Jones
Dechert LLP
Cira Centre
2929 Arch Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 994-2822

Brian J. Dougherty
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
1701 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 963-4812

Professional Guidance

Sarah A. Sweeney
Cozen O'Connor
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, Suite 2800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 665-2000

Beth L. Weisser
Fox Rothschild LLP
2000 Market Street, 20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 299-2892

Professional Responsibility

Hon. Denis P. Cohen
Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas
Trial Division
538 City Hall
Philadelphia, PA 19107
(215) 686-7340

Monique M. Galloway
General Services Administration
100 S. Independence Mall West
4th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 446-4729

W. Bourne Ruthrauff
Bennett, Bricklin & Saltzburg LLC
1601 Market Street, 16th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 567-2883

Deborah A. Winokur
Goldberg Segalla
1700 Market Street
Suite 1418
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(267) 519-6812

Public Interest Associates

Jennifer Collins
Community Legal Services of Philadelphia
1424 Chestnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 981-3700

Joline R. Price
Community Legal Services of Philadelphia
1424 Chestnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 981-3756

Senior Lawyers - Young at Heart

Hon. Sandra M. Moss
Dispute Resolution Institute
Two Logan Square
18th Arch Streets, Suite 660
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 888-1155

Barbara Vetri

Social Security Disability

Marjorie Portnoy
Portnoy Disability Practice, LLC
150 N. Radnor Chester Road
Suite F-200
Radnor, PA 19087
(877) 706-3537

Claire Grandison
Community Legal Services
1424 Chestnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 981-3726

Joseph B. Silver
Silver & Silver
42 W. Lancaster Ave
3rd Floor
Ardmore, PA 19003
(610) 658-1900

Solo and Small Firm Management

Robert A. Huber
Huber & Palsir LLC
P.O. Box 37008
Philadelphia, PA 19122
(215) 627-0676

Kristine L. Calalang
The Law Office of Kristine L. Calalang
1221 Locust Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107
(215) 320-7512

Wellness and Quality of Life

Hon. Lori A. Dumas
Philadelphia Court of Common Pleas,
Civil Division - Criminal
Criminal Justice Center, Room 1406
Philadelphia, PA 19107
(215) 683-7115

Courtney Schulnick
Marshall, Dennehey, Warner, Coleman & Goggin, P.C.
2000 Market Street
Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 575-2823

Carole B. Sheffield
Anderson Kill, P.C.
1760 Market Street
Suite 600
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(267) 216-2732

Erin M. Siciliano
Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP
Two Commerce Square
2001 Market Street, Suite 3100
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 606-3949

Women in the Profession

Julia Swain
Fox Rothschild LLP
2000 Market Street, 20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 299-2794

Niki Ingram
Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.
2000 Market Street
Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 575-2704

Neelima Vanguri
Sidney L. Gold & Associates, P.C.
1835 Market Street
Suite 515
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 569-1999

Women’s Rights

Judy F. Berkman
Regional Housing Legal Services
2 S Easton Rd
Glenside, PA 19038
(215) 572-7300 x111

Rachel Gallegos
Community Legal Services
1410 W. Erie Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19140
(215) 438-6600