Committee & Task Force Chairs

Achievement Award

Julia Swain, Esquire
Fox Rothschild LLP
2000 Market Street, 20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 299-2794

Advancing Civics Education (ACE)

Wesley R. Payne, IV
White and Williams LLP
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, Suite 1800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 864-7076

Judge Harry Lewandowski

Appellate Courts

Thomas G. Wilkinson, Jr.
Cozen O’Connor
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street
Suite 2800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 665-3737

Bench-Bar Conference

Sayde J. Ladov
Dolchin, Slotkin & Todd, P.C.
Two Liberty Place, 35th Floor
50 S. 16th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102

Kevin V. Mincey
Mincey Fitzpatrick Ross, LLC
1500 John F. Kennedy Blvd.
Suite 1525
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 587-0006

Justice Brennan Distinguished Jurist Award

Stephanie Resnick, Esquire
Fox Rothschild LLP
2000 Market Street, 20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 299-2082

Charity Run

H. Marc Tepper
Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
Two Liberty Place
50 S. 16th Street, Suite 3200
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 665-3864

Civil Gideon and Access to Justice Task Force

Joseph A. Sullivan
Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP
2 Logan Square, Ste 3000
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 981-4304

Catherine C. Carr

City Policy

TBD

Civil Rights

TBD

Committee on Academic Engagement

Diane Penneys Edelman
299 North Spring Mill Road
Villanova, PA 19085
(610) 519-7047

Louis S. Rulli
Practice Professor of Law
University of Pennsylvania Law School
3501 Sansom Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 898-3203

Rafael A. Porrata-Doria
Temple University Law Center
1719 N. Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122
215-204-7694

Yolanda Ingram
Drexel University Thomas R. Kline School of Law
3320 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 571-4815

Corporate In-House Counsel

TBD

Delivery of Legal Services

Anita Santos-Singh
Philadelphia Legal Assistance
718 Arch Street
Suite 300N
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 981-3808

Joseph A. Sullivan
Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP
3000 Two Logan Square
Eighteenth and Arch Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 981-4304

Brian Richard Kisielewski, Vice Chair
Manager of Professional Development
Stradley Ronon Stevens & Young, LLP
2005 Market Street
Suite 2600
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 564-8145

Diversity in the Profession

Melissa Pang
The School District of Philadelphia
440 North Broad, Suite 313
Philadelphia, PA 19130
(215) 400-5250

Education Law

Kelley B. Hodge
Fox Rothschild LLP
2000 Market Street, 20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 444-7256

Co-chair TBD

Election Procedures

Hon. A. Michael Snyder (Ret.)

Employee Benefits

Matthew I. Whitehorn
Dilworth Paxton
1500 Market Street, Suite 3500E
Philadlephia, PA 19102
(215) 575-7166

Nancy L. Wasch
Wasch & Ritson LLC
749 Spring Valley Road
Doylestown, PA 18901
(215) 340-1413

Environmental and Energy Law

TBD

Federal Courts

Ryan Becker
Fox Rothschild LLP
2000 Market Street, 20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 299-2000

Vice Chair TBD

Fee Disputes

TBD

Government and Public Service Lawyers

TBD

Immigration Law

Wendy Castor Hess
Landau, Hess, Simon & Choi
190 N. Independence Mall West
Suite 602
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 925-0705

Stephanie A. Gonzalez Ferrandez
Gonzalez Ferrandez Law
501 Cambria Avenue, Suite 250
Bensalem, PA 19020
(215) 650-4970

Insurance Programs

Wesley R. Payne, IV
White and Williams LLP
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, Suite 1800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 864-7076

Douglas R. Widin
Reed Smith LLP
Three Logan Square
1717 Arch Street, Suite 3100
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 851-8170

James R. Potts
Cozen O'Connor
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, Suite 2800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 665-2000

Intellectual Property

Crystal M. Lacey
SUEZ
P.O. Box 2844
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
(215) 633-4340

Douglas Panzer
Caesar Rivise, PC
1635 Market Street, 12th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 567-2010

International Law

Diane Penneys Edelman
Villanova University Charles Widger
School of Law
299 North Spring Mill Road
Villanova, PA 19085
(610) 519-7047

Jeremy D. Heep
Troutman Pepper Hamilton Sanders LLP
3000 Two Logan Square
Eighteenth and Arch Streets
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 981-4972

Justice Sonia Sotomayor Diversity Award

Albert S. Dandridge, III
Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
1600 Market Street,
Ste 3600
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 751-2178

Labor and Employment Law

TBD

Large Firm Associates

Benjamin W. Stango
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
1701 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 963-5001

Leigh A. Benson
Cozen O'Connor
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, Suite 2800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 665-2000

Lauren Engel
Morgan Lewis
1701 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 963-5503

Large Firm Management

TBD

Law Firm Pro Bono

Kathy E. Ochrochl
Blank Rome LLP
One Logan Square
130 North 18th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 569-5711

Melinda Levine deLisle
Cozen O'Connor
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, Suite 2800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 665-2000

Law Firm Risk Management

Mark G. McCreary
Fox Rothschild LLP
2000 Market Street, 20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 299-2000

Gina Furia Rubel
Furia Rubel Communications, Inc.
2 Hidden Lane
Doylestown, PA 18901
(215) 340-0480

Law Practice Technology Liaison

Daniel J. Siegel
Law Offices of Daniel J. Siegel, LLC
66 W. Eagle Road, Suite 1
Havertown, PA 19083
(610) 446-3457

Law School Outreach

Pamela Mertsock-Wolfe
Rutgers University Law School
217 N. Fifth Street, E208
Camden, NJ 08102
(856) 225-6406

Law Week

Wesley R. Payne, IV
White and Williams LLP
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, Suite 1800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 864-7076

Lawyer Referral & Information Service

Sayde J. Ladov
Dolchin, Slotkin & Todd, P.C.
Two Liberty Place, Suite 3530
50 S. 16th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 665-3511

William P. Fedullo
123 South Broad Street, Suite 2170
Philadelphia, PA 19109
215 235-6500 x222

Legal Rights of Children

Joanna Visser Adjoian
Youth Sentencing & Reentry Project
1528 Walnut Street, Suite 515
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(267) 703-8047

Gillian B. Schaps
Support Center for Child Advocates
1617 John F. Kennedy Boulevard
Suite 1200
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(267) 940-1609

Legal Rights of Persons with Disabilities

Kate Vengraitis
Community Legal Services of Philadelphia
1410 West Erie Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19140
(215) 227-9972

Legislative Liaison

TBD

LGBT Rights

Robert Ian Evans
City of Philadelphia Law Department
1515 Arch Street, 14th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19102

Andrew Michael Slom
The Law Offices of Andrew M. Slom, Esq., LLC
1617 John F. Kennedy Blvd.
Suite 1250
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(267) 328-4783

Mentoring and Professional Development Initiative

Regina M. Foley
Raynes Lawn Hehmeyer
1845 Walnut Street
20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 568-6190

Rochelle M. Fedullo
Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker LLP
Two Commerce Square
2001 Market Street, Suite 3100
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 606-3917

Jennifer S. Coatsworth
Margolis Edelstein
The Curtis Center
170 S. Independence Mall W, Suite 400E
Philadelphia, PA 19106-3337
(215) 931-5836

Mid-Size Firm Management

Leonard A. Bernstein
Holland & Knight LLP
Cira Center
2929 Arch Street, Suite 800
Philadelphia, PA 19104
(215) 252-9521

Municipal Court

Jenna Collins
Community Legal Service
1424 Chestnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 981-3755

Kristine Anne Phillips
Willig, Williams & Davidson
1845 Walnut Street
24th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 656-3600

Pension

TBD

Professional Guidance

Sarah A. Sweeney
Cozen O'Connor
One Liberty Place
1650 Market Street, Suite 2800
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 665-2000

Beth L. Weisser
Fox Rothschild LLP
2000 Market Street, 20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 299-2892

Professional Responsibility

TBD

Senior Lawyers – Young at Heart

Hon. Sandra M. Moss
Dispute Resolution Institute
Two Logan Square
18th Arch Streets, Suite 660
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 888-1155

Barbara Vetri

Social Security Disability

Claire Grandison
Community Legal Services
1424 Chestnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 981-3726

Joseph B. Silver
Silver & Silver
42 W. Lancaster Ave
3rd Floor
Ardmore, PA 19003
(610) 658-1900

Solo and Small Firm Management

Kristine L. Calalang
The Law Office of Kristine L. Calalang
1221 Locust Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107
(215) 320-7512

Wellness and Quality of Life

Maureen M. Farrell
1628 JFK Blvd.
Suite 1901
Philadelphia, PA 19103-2113
(215) 309-1391

Women in the Profession

Catherine Barbieri
Fox Rothschild LLP
2000 Market Street, 20th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 299-2839

Michele R. Punturi
Marshall Dennehey
2000 Market Street, Suite 2300
Philadelphia, PA 19103
(215) 575-2724

Women’s Rights

Judy F. Berkman
Regional Housing Legal Services
2 S Easton Rd
Glenside, PA 19038
(215) 572-7300 x111

Rachel Gallegos
Community Legal Services
1410 W. Erie Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19140
(215) 438-6600